The Classic Door Company, Leigh-On-Sea

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMoClosed
Open.
Closes in  5 h 13 min.
5 h 13 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE CLASSIC DOOR COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
15 RAYLEIGH ROAD, SS9 5UU, LEIGH-ON-SEA, Essex England
Company Number
06552420
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/03/2010 - GLASSTISTIC LTD
SIC Code
47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Date of Incorporation
02 Apr 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Essex House 1162 London Road Leigh on Sea Essex SS9 2AH

Description

The Classic Door Company based in Southend-on-Sea in Essex offer a unique bespoke design, manufacture and installation service for all external and internal doors including custom leadlight glasswork.


Company description
Wooden doors can look great and have that special grandeur about them, at the Classic Door Company, based in Leigh-on-Sea Essex we specialise in wooden doors and frames. We have been established in the wooden door industry for over 25 years, we pride ourselves on our knowledge, advice and above all good customer service and cover all areas around Southend-on-Sea Essex, including Shoebury, Southchurch, Westcliff, Eastwood, Hadleigh, Benfleet etc.
Keywords:
Retail Shops, Door Manufacturers, Door Sales, Hardware Store, Oak Internal
Products
exterior doors, interior doors, door frames, external pine, internal oak, internal white moulded, Doors, Fire Doors, Internal Doors, External Doors, Bespoke Doors, Wooden Doors
Categories
Carpenters, Construction Companies, Paint Shop, Glass Shop
The Classic Door Company is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Classic Door Company

4.21 from 5

Good

14 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Classic Door Company!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 122-124 Prince Ave
    SS0 0NW  Southend On Sea
    01702 608844
  2. 378 Southbourne Grove
    SS0 0AQ  Westcliff-On-Sea
    01702 300942
  3. 28 Stephenson Rd
    SS9 5LY  Leigh-On-Sea
    0800 014 8676
  4. 45 Progress Road
    SS9 5PR  Leigh-On-Sea
    01702 512424

  5.   Leigh-On-Sea
    01702 556035

  6.   Westcliff-On-Sea
    0800 783 5480
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies